Tuesday
10-10:15am Reflection/Positive Start  with Jacky Pagone
10:15-11:30am Ballet with Jacky Pagone
11:30-12pm Musicality for Young Dancers - Christine Glidden
12-12:30pm Pilates and Yoga for Young Dancers with Christine Glidden

Wednesday 
10-10:15am Reflection/Positive Start with Julie Furness
10:15-11:30am Ballet with Julie Furness 
11:30-12pm Mime and Creative Movement for Young Dancers with Michael Forsch 
12-12:30pm Pilates and Yoga for Young Dancers - with Jacky Pagone

Thursday  
10-10:15am Reflection/Positive Start with Jacky Pagone
10:15-11:30am Ballet with Jacky Pagone
11:30-12pm Pilates and Yoga for Young Dancers with Christine Glidden
12-12:30pm Jazz with Christine Glidden

Contact Jacky directly : JackyPagone@gmail.com subject line "Inspired Movement"


Use code INSPIRED when registering and save $25!

Program 2 schedule

Ages 5-8 (beginner)

Be professional. be prepared.

* Schedule is subject to change

  • Please arrive approximately 10 minutes prior to first class.
  • Dancers should bring water and a healthy snack. 
  • Ladies must wear pink tights, and any color leotard to ballet class. Hair in a clean bun, with hairnet and hairpins. 
  • Gentlemen must wear black leggings/form fitting pants and a solid colored fitted t-shirt or sleeveless top.
  • Dancers must wear appropriate shoes for classes 
  • Warm-ups or appropriate dance wear may be worn to other classes, hair must be cleanly done and back out of face at all times. 

please note there will NOT be time between classes to change clothing aside from designated break for Program 2 dancers. 


* Schedule is subject to change

9-18 (intermediate/advanced)

Additional Questions?

Program 1 Schedule

Tuesday
9:30-10:30am Yoga with Christine Glidden
10:30-12pm Ballet with Dolly Kelepecz
12:00-12:15pm Break
12:15-1pm Pilates with Jacky Pagone 
1-2pm Modern with Christine Glidden

Wednesday
9:30-10:30am Pilates with props with Jacky Pagone
10:30-12pm Ballet with Jacky Pagone
12:00-12:15pm Break
12:15-1pm Acting with Michael Forsch
1-2pm Contemporary with Johanna Sapakie

Thursday
9:30-10:30am Zumba with Agnes Roux
10:30-12pm Ballet with Marcus Bugler
12:00-12:15pm Break
12:15-1pm Nutrition and tips for Healthy Dancers with Jacky Pagone
1-2pm Stretch and Guided Meditation with Jacky Pagone